14969 Pacific Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $744,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14969 Pacific Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $703,270, approximately $574 per square foot. 14969 Pacific Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Central Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Ortega Robert
Bought by
Ortega Mary J Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Hernandez Julian
Bought by
Hernandez Julian and Ortega Mary J Hernandez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Mary J Hernandez | -- | None Available | |
| Ortega Mary J Hernandez | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Julian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $39,402 | $12,715 | $26,687 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $38,630 | $12,466 | $26,164 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $37,873 | $12,222 | $25,651 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $37,132 | $11,983 | $25,149 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $36,405 | $11,749 | $24,656 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $35,327 | $11,401 | $23,926 |
| 2018 | $919 | $34,635 | $11,178 | $23,457 |
| 2016 | $855 | $33,293 | $10,745 | $22,548 |
| 2015 | $862 | $32,794 | $10,584 | $22,210 |
| 2014 | $863 | $32,152 | $10,377 | $21,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map