1497 Escalante St Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $432,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,137
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1497 Escalante St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $405,258, approximately $356 per square foot. 1497 Escalante St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Connell Sr Michael R O
Bought by
Nguyen Trang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,910
Outstanding Balance
$157,756
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Lane County
Bought by
Connell Sr Michael R O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Acuity Lending Corp 401K
Bought by
Lane County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Trang | $219,900 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Connell Sr Michael R O | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Lane County | -- | None Available | |
| Lane County | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History