1497 Observatory Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated payment $2,239/month
Highlights
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
- Bathroom on Main Level
About This Home
Talk about fantastic! This home is spotless! Come snag that gorgeous updated ranch home with a full basement and a complete kitchen renovation that's been updated to perfection. This home offers multiple additional updates including rear patio, fully fenced back yard, reverse osmosis water filtration system, water softener, smart devices, and more. You don't get more move in ready than that!
Listing Agent
Sibcy Cline Inc. Brokerage Phone: (937) 323-2200 License #2017000175 Listed on: 05/13/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 17, 20262:00 to 4:00 pm5/17/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 2004
Lot Details
- 11,435 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100x114
HOA Fees
- $12 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,512 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Reserves/Cornerstone Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number A02-0002-0056-0-0064-00
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,293 | $91,110 | $17,650 | $73,460 |
| 2024 | $4,293 | $91,110 | $17,650 | $73,460 |
| 2023 | $4,260 | $91,110 | $17,650 | $73,460 |
| 2022 | $3,840 | $68,010 | $14,710 | $53,300 |
| 2021 | $3,899 | $66,900 | $14,710 | $52,190 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | $66,900 | $14,710 | $52,190 |
| 2019 | $3,550 | $60,080 | $14,420 | $45,660 |
| 2018 | $3,589 | $60,080 | $14,420 | $45,660 |
| 2017 | $3,557 | $60,080 | $14,420 | $45,660 |
| 2016 | $3,557 | $59,420 | $14,420 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $3,398 | $59,420 | $14,420 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $3,292 | $59,420 | $14,420 | $45,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $174,500 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $175,300 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $31,600 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $204,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $180,258 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $157,500 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $10,000,000 | Credit Line Revolving |
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 958812
APN: A02-0002-0056-0-0064-00
- 1489 Blake Ct
- 1484 Observatory Dr
- 2418 Gardner Dr
- 2305 Pinnacle Ct
- 1150 Windsong Trail
- 2961 Ambrosia Ln
- 2549 Fawn Dr
- 1818 Spring Meadows Dr
- 1788 Fawnwood Ct
- 1919 Daffodil Dr
- Lot 1 Trebein Rd
- 1512 Indigo Dr
- 1155 Elloway Place
- 1634 Arden Bend
- 1622 Arden Bend
- 588 Winona Dr
- 560 Park Hills Crossing Unit Lot 40
- 2310 Mallory Ct Unit 8
- 2310 Mallory Ct
- 474 Kalynn Cir Unit 19
- 2250 Warbler Ln
- 1302 Hemmingway Dr
- 1146 Deercreek Dr
- 2201 Roseanne Ct
- 460 E Dayton Yellow Springs Rd
- 2208-2228 Chapel Dr
- 510 Cabana Cir
- 20 Old Yellow Springs Rd