NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $504,000 - $538,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,865 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Back on market. New Paint throughout, new carpet. Price dropped to sell! Incredible home with breathtaking views of mountains and valleys. 4 beds and 3 baths. Open floor plan. Bright and inviting. Beautiful high end hard wood floors. Huge master suite. Huge secondary bedrooms. Finished walkout basement. Exercise room/game room. Central Air. Conveniently located near schools, restaurants, and shopping. Spacious kitchen with eating area and great entertainment capabilities. Lower level is perfect for additional live in family member with a 3/4 bath and room to be comfortable. Patio and deck are perfect for outdoor sitting and BBQ with great views. Unit is end unit with only one common wall and feels like a single family residence with no notice of neighbor. A great place to call home and enjoy for years to come. This is an amazing home and it will not last.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Brown Kenneth and Brown Joan
Bought by
Brown Patrick
Current Estimated Value
$523,417

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Outstanding Balance
$194,735
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,682

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Krysiak Carrie A
Bought by
Brown Kenneth and Brown Joan N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Amber Homes Inc
Bought by
Krysiak Carrie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,003
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Oaks Land Co Inc
Bought by
Amber Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Patrick $325,000 8Z Title
Brown Kenneth $240,000 Security Title
Krysiak Carrie A $244,120 Land Title Guarantee Company
Amber Homes Inc $3,050,000 --
Oaks Land Company Inc $2,483,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brown Patrick $243,750
Previous Owner Brown Kenneth $192,000
Previous Owner Krysiak Carrie A $223,003
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $516,900 -2.5% $180 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $529,900 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2025 12/29/25 Price Changed $529,900 -1.3% $185 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Price Changed $537,000 -1.1% $187 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 For Sale $542,999 -- $190 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,485 $37,720 $6,460 $31,260
2024 $2,485 $39,550 $5,090 $34,460
2023 $2,520 $39,550 $5,090 $34,460
2022 $1,874 $28,120 $1,390 $26,730
2021 $1,955 $28,120 $1,390 $26,730
2020 $1,848 $27,130 $1,430 $25,700
2019 $1,857 $27,130 $1,430 $25,700
2018 $1,627 $23,180 $1,440 $21,740
2017 $1,490 $23,180 $1,440 $21,740
2016 $1,473 $22,320 $1,990 $20,330
2015 $1,515 $22,320 $1,990 $20,330
2014 $1,320 $17,850 $1,990 $15,860
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.