14973 Roma Dr La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $918,000 - $934,529
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14973 Roma Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $925,882, approximately $550 per square foot. 14973 Roma Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Pluma Elementary School, Arlie F. Hutchinson Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Pastor David and Valverde Maribel
Bought by
Pastor David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Buckingham Thomas M and Buckingham Elizabeth M
Bought by
Pastor David and Valverde Maribel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,600
Outstanding Balance
$115,591
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$810,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Buckingham Elizabeth M and Buckingham Elizabeth Mary
Bought by
Buckingham Thomas M and Buckingham Elizabeth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastor David | -- | None Available | |
| Pastor David | $392,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Buckingham Thomas M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pastor David | $313,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,098 | $557,317 | $375,907 | $181,410 |
| 2024 | $7,098 | $546,390 | $368,537 | $177,853 |
| 2023 | $6,854 | $535,677 | $361,311 | $174,366 |
| 2022 | $6,734 | $525,175 | $354,227 | $170,948 |
| 2021 | $6,638 | $514,879 | $347,282 | $167,597 |
| 2019 | $6,445 | $499,610 | $336,983 | $162,627 |
| 2018 | $6,187 | $489,815 | $330,376 | $159,439 |
| 2016 | $5,932 | $470,798 | $317,549 | $153,249 |
| 2015 | $5,881 | $463,728 | $312,780 | $150,948 |
| 2014 | $5,164 | $428,000 | $289,000 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map