14974 Edgemoor St San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $806,455
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14974 Edgemoor St, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $763,364, approximately $637 per square foot. 14974 Edgemoor St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Washington Manor Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Walizada Ahmad Khaled and Tahir Nooria
Bought by
Walizada Ahmad Khaled and Tahir Nooria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,633
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$604,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
Bought by
Walizada Khaled and Tahir Nooria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,337
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Gonzalez Ricardo
Bought by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose De Jesus
Bought by
Gonzalez Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Bettencourt Daniel J and Bettencourt Michelle A
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose Dejesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,960
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Gonzalez Margarita Z
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose Dejesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,960
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Bettencourt Daniel J
Bought by
Bettencourt Daniel J and Bettencourt Michelle A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Roberts Adele A Trust and Adele A
Bought by
Bettencourt Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walizada Ahmad Khaled | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Walizada Khaled | $330,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Countrywide Bank Fsb | $325,125 | Landsafe Title | |
| Gonzalez Ricardo | $580,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Jose Dejesus | $370,000 | American Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Jose Dejesus | -- | American Title Co | |
| Bettencourt Daniel J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bettencourt Daniel J | $175,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walizada Ahmad Khaled | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walizada Khaled | $310,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Ricardo | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jose Dejesus | $295,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Bettencourt Daniel J | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,504 | $417,930 | $127,479 | $297,451 |
| 2024 | $5,504 | $409,601 | $124,980 | $291,621 |
| 2023 | $5,484 | $408,434 | $122,530 | $285,904 |
| 2022 | $5,397 | $393,428 | $120,128 | $280,300 |
| 2021 | $5,244 | $385,577 | $117,773 | $274,804 |
| 2020 | $5,125 | $388,554 | $116,566 | $271,988 |
| 2019 | $5,128 | $380,938 | $114,281 | $266,657 |
| 2018 | $4,822 | $373,470 | $112,041 | $261,429 |
| 2017 | $4,599 | $366,147 | $109,844 | $256,303 |
| 2016 | $4,487 | $358,970 | $107,691 | $251,279 |
| 2015 | $4,387 | $353,581 | $106,074 | $247,507 |
| 2014 | $4,321 | $346,657 | $103,997 | $242,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map