1498 Alta Ave Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $768,027 - $826,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1498 Alta Ave, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $793,007, approximately $564 per square foot. 1498 Alta Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Foothill Knolls STEM Academy of Innovation, Upland High School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Feng Chao Jan and Feng Tammy
Bought by
Feng Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feng Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,408 | $298,378 | $84,450 | $213,928 |
| 2024 | $3,300 | $292,527 | $82,794 | $209,733 |
| 2023 | $3,250 | $286,792 | $81,171 | $205,621 |
| 2022 | $3,105 | $281,168 | $79,579 | $201,589 |
| 2021 | $3,098 | $275,655 | $78,019 | $197,636 |
| 2020 | $3,013 | $272,828 | $77,219 | $195,609 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $267,479 | $75,705 | $191,774 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $262,235 | $74,221 | $188,014 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $257,093 | $72,766 | $184,327 |
| 2016 | $2,649 | $252,052 | $71,339 | $180,713 |
| 2015 | $2,663 | $248,266 | $70,267 | $177,999 |
| 2014 | $2,595 | $243,403 | $68,891 | $174,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map