1498 Blanton Ln Clearwater, FL 33756
North Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,832 - $372,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1498 Blanton Ln, Clearwater, FL 33756 and is currently estimated at $346,458, approximately $264 per square foot. 1498 Blanton Ln is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Ponce de Leon Elementary School, Largo High School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Adele K Smith Tr
Bought by
Hayslett James K and Hayslett Melisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,964
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayslett James K | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayslett James K | $98,100 | |
| Closed | Hayslett James K | $94,400 | |
| Closed | Hayslett James K | $89,964 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $306,222 | $126,174 | $180,048 |
| 2024 | $4,263 | $285,625 | $144,024 | $141,601 |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $270,740 | $145,582 | $125,158 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $235,794 | $139,264 | $96,530 |
| 2021 | $3,600 | $185,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,536 | $197,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $186,657 | $89,598 | $97,059 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $172,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,783 | $140,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $134,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,503 | $128,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $104,649 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map