1498 Cascadia Ln Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,788,000 - $2,963,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,416
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1498 Cascadia Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,549,574, approximately $746 per square foot. 1498 Cascadia Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Bartels Timothy C
Bought by
Timothy C Bartels Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Bartels Lindy and Magee Lindy
Bought by
Bartels Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Lb/L Concordia Encinitas Ranch Llc
Bought by
Bartels Timothy and Bartels Lindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$664,800
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy C Bartels Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bartels Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Bartels Timothy | $887,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bartels Timothy | $664,800 | |
| Closed | Bartels Timothy | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,764 | $1,260,410 | $590,037 | $670,373 |
| 2024 | $16,764 | $1,235,697 | $578,468 | $657,229 |
| 2023 | $16,482 | $1,211,469 | $567,126 | $644,343 |
| 2022 | $15,466 | $1,187,715 | $556,006 | $631,709 |
| 2021 | $16,269 | $1,164,427 | $545,104 | $619,323 |
| 2020 | $16,700 | $1,152,488 | $539,515 | $612,973 |
| 2019 | $16,347 | $1,129,891 | $528,937 | $600,954 |
| 2018 | $16,245 | $1,107,737 | $518,566 | $589,171 |
| 2017 | $194 | $1,086,018 | $508,399 | $577,619 |
| 2016 | $15,654 | $1,064,725 | $498,431 | $566,294 |
| 2015 | $15,554 | $1,048,733 | $490,945 | $557,788 |
| 2014 | $14,468 | $950,000 | $444,000 | $506,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map