H
Seller's Agent in 2023
Haiem Samouha
Double Door Realty Inc
(646) 702-9326
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $987,000 - $1,171,735
Fully detached One family Brick home. This home has very spacious and bright rooms. Upon entering there is a formal living room, formal dining room and a very spacious eat-in kitchen with access to the backyard and basement. There is also a half bath. The basement has a large finished family room with high ceiling and boiler room, as well as a half bath. The second floor has 3 large bedrooms, and a full bath. Close to all shopping and transportation. An amazing property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menaged Joseph | $844,600 | -- | |
| Sadykov Nigodam | $650,000 | -- | |
| Batsheva Neuman | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Menaged Joseph | $717,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2023 03/23/23 | Sold | $820,000 | -4.1% | $349 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2022 12/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/14/2022 12/14/22 | For Sale | $855,000 | -- | $364 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,396 | $71,040 | $10,200 | $60,840 |
| 2025 | $8,264 | $66,120 | $10,200 | $55,920 |
| 2024 | $8,264 | $62,280 | $10,200 | $52,080 |
| 2023 | $7,883 | $65,760 | $10,200 | $55,560 |
| 2022 | $7,749 | $57,300 | $10,200 | $47,100 |
| 2021 | $7,771 | $54,120 | $10,200 | $43,920 |
| 2020 | $7,331 | $54,300 | $10,200 | $44,100 |
| 2019 | $7,173 | $46,320 | $10,200 | $36,120 |
| 2018 | $6,594 | $32,347 | $7,005 | $25,342 |
| 2017 | $6,594 | $32,347 | $7,648 | $24,699 |
| 2016 | $6,151 | $30,770 | $8,225 | $22,545 |
| 2015 | $3,680 | $29,030 | $8,737 | $20,293 |
| 2014 | $3,680 | $28,573 | $10,326 | $18,247 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2023
Haiem Samouha
Double Door Realty Inc
(646) 702-9326
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 470591
APN: 07689-0080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.