1498 Joines Rd Creston, NC 28615
Estimated Value: $1,279,000 - $1,994,299
Studio
--
Bath
4,810
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1498 Joines Rd, Creston, NC 28615 and is currently estimated at $1,636,650, approximately $340 per square foot. 1498 Joines Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,791 | $1,248,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,542 | $1,248,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,542 | $1,248,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,895 | $804,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,728 | $775,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,208 | $775,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,124 | $775,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,108 | $776,700 | $69,600 | $707,100 |
| 2016 | $4,114 | $1,133,100 | $426,000 | $707,100 |
| 2015 | $3,910 | $1,133,100 | $426,000 | $707,100 |
| 2014 | $3,910 | $1,140,300 | $426,000 | $714,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map