1499 Mohawk St Syracuse, NE 68446
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1499 Mohawk St, Syracuse, NE 68446 and is currently estimated at $252,258, approximately $197 per square foot. 1499 Mohawk St is a home located in Otoe County with nearby schools including Elementary School at Syracuse and High School at Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Wander Dwight D and Wander Charles W
Bought by
Reuter Marilyn M and Reuter Ronald G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reuter Marilyn M | $135,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $225,364 | $9,825 | $215,539 |
| 2024 | $1,581 | $225,364 | $9,825 | $215,539 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $195,285 | $7,860 | $187,425 |
| 2022 | $851 | $157,800 | $7,860 | $149,940 |
| 2021 | $734 | $132,810 | $7,860 | $124,950 |
| 2020 | $181 | $122,500 | $7,860 | $114,640 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $122,500 | $7,860 | $114,640 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $122,500 | $7,860 | $114,640 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $121,030 | $6,390 | $114,640 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $121,030 | $6,390 | $114,640 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $120,980 | $6,340 | $114,640 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $120,980 | $6,340 | $114,640 |
| 2012 | $2,351 | $120,980 | $6,340 | $114,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map