$220,000
PENDING $15K PRICE DROP

622 Mohawk St Syracuse, NE 68446

Estimated payment $1,295/month

Total Views 11,027
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,909 Sq Ft
$115 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Elementary School at Syracuse Rated A-
  • Corner Lot
  • 2-minute walk to Syracuse Parks & Recreation

About This Home

Beautifully updated home with top notch craftmanship! This home has undergone a major transformation over the last couple years, from new flooring to an amazing enlarged primary suite with new bathroom and walk in closet. Laundry has been conveniently moved to the main floor and an additional full bath added on main floor. The living/dining area has amazing natural light and is perfect for entertaining. The well-designed kitchen offers newer s/s appliances, walk in pantry, abundant cupboard space and a beautiful stone backsplash. The upper level also boasts new flooring and is a great space for an office area or toy room outside the large second bedroom. The unfinished lower level is bright and waiting for your design ideas. New electrical panel last year, new hot water on demand water heater in 2022. The car enthusiast will love the detached two car oversized garage with lean to, for extra storage. This garage has room for your vehicles, work bench and toys! This is one to see! AMA

Listing Agent

Heidi Bernard

Bernard Real Estate License #20130158 Listed on: 03/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,460

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 8,167 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61.875' x 132'
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,909 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 003686500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,460

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

8,167 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 003686500
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 61.875' x 132'
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: SYRACUSE PROPER
  • Directions: Use GPS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1909

• Basement: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood, Luxury Vinyl, Plank
  • Living Area: 1909
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Fencing: None
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8167

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1459.96

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,460 $117,078 $8,167 $108,911
2024 $1,817 $108,872 $8,163 $100,709
2023 $1,817 $94,103 $6,530 $87,573
2022 $1,470 $76,588 $6,530 $70,058
2021 $1,266 $67,450 $6,530 $60,920
2020 $1,285 $67,450 $6,530 $60,920
2019 $1,299 $67,450 $6,530 $60,920
2018 $1,242 $67,450 $6,530 $60,920
2017 $1,074 $59,910 $4,750 $55,160
2016 $1,073 $59,910 $4,750 $55,160
2015 $1,081 $59,910 $4,750 $55,160
2014 $1,148 $59,910 $4,750 $55,160
2012 $1,164 $59,910 $4,750 $55,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $220,000 -4.3% $115 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $230,000 -2.1% $120 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Sale $235,000 +51.6% $123 / Sq Ft
06/26/2023 06/26/23 Sold $155,000 -7.7% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/21/2023 06/21/23 Off Market $168,000 -- --
06/03/2023 06/03/23 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2023 06/03/23 For Sale $168,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $155,000 Platinum Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $140,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Heidi Bernard

Bernard Real Estate

(402) 791-6694

Section Image

Heidi's Other Listings

  • 5W South St, Lorton, NE 68382

    $449,500 $46K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • 5W South St
    • Lorton, NE

    Exceptional 3 bed, 3 bath barndominium on a fully fenced 1-acre lot on the edge of Lorton. Featuring heated floors throughout, soaring ceilings, an open concept kitchen/dining/living room with fireplace, and the most beautiful finishes in the living area of the home. Stunning kitchen with granite counters and high- end cabinetry throughout the home. Absolutely incredible garage/entertaining area

    Heidi Bernard Bernard Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 106 W Church St, Cook, NE 68329

    $56,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft