1499 Spear Ave Arcata, CA 95521
Westwood-Vasside Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
11,840
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1499 Spear Ave, Arcata, CA 95521. 1499 Spear Ave is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Pacific Union Elementary School, Arcata High School, and Trillium Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Toste John P and Toste Edite F
Bought by
John P Toste And Edite F Toste 2022 Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John P Toste And Edite F Toste 2022 Living Tr | -- | Stokes Hamer Kirk & Eads Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $122,921 | $122,921 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $120,511 | $120,511 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $118,149 | $118,149 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $115,833 | $115,833 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $113,562 | $113,562 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $112,398 | $112,398 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $110,195 | $110,195 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $108,035 | $108,035 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $105,917 | $105,917 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $103,841 | $103,841 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $113,060 | $102,282 | $10,778 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $110,846 | $100,279 | $10,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map