$340,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,668 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$204 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

81 on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of April 2026

Brand new 4BR/2BA home showcasing modern design and quality craftsmanship in one of Jacksonville's most convenient areas. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the home, complementing the open layout. The upgraded kitchen features 42'' cabinets with crown molding, soft-close doors and drawers, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, and a breakfast bar ideal for entertaining. A spacious family room offers flexible living and dining options. The guest bathroom includes tile flooring, a tiled tub/shower, and a quartz vanity, while the primary bath is tastefully finished with tile floors, a frameless glass tiled shower, and a dual quartz vanity. Trimmed-out windows and doors throughout. 10x12 covered screened in porch and 6 foot privacy fence in back yard will be added with acceptable offer. Located minutes from Murray Hill's local restaurants and breweries, and just a short drive to Riverside and Avondale shopping, dining, and nightlife.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Timmons

MOMENTUM REALTY License #3100783 Listed on: 01/09/2026

MOMENTUM REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Dana Hancock

RE/MAX SPECIALISTS License #0666417

RE/MAX SPECIALISTS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 53x135
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,668 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0661400010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size: 53X135
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Highland Park
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Major Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1668.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Composition Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • Parcel #: 0661400010
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-9.33%
Views
65

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-100.00%
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$173,835

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Maric Property Investors Inc
Bought by
Maric Property Investors Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Oakwood Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Maric Property Investors Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Rorer Sally M
Bought by
Watson Adrienne Kate Rorer

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $340,000 Blue Ocean Title
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $80,000 All Florida Title Services
Warranty Deed $80,000 All Florida Title Services
Warranty Deed $52,000 All Florida Title Services
Warranty Deed $52,000 All Florida Title Services
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $25,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $340,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $340,000 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $340,000 -2.9% $204 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $350,000 -6.7% $210 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $375,000 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2124330

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 066140-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.