Estimated Value: $363,000 - $509,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14997 315th St, Welch, MN 55089 and is currently estimated at $453,490, approximately $384 per square foot. 14997 315th St is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Cannon Falls Elementary School and Cannon Falls High School and Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Edstrom Merle A and Edstrom Ruth A
Bought by
Hamann Scott and Hamann Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Contimortgage Corp
Bought by
Hamann Scott and Hamann Tracy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamann Scott | -- | -- | |
| Hamann Scott | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $461,800 | $122,000 | $339,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $440,500 | $122,000 | $318,500 |
| 2023 | $240 | $364,400 | $114,500 | $249,900 |
| 2022 | $262 | $325,900 | $105,000 | $220,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $325,600 | $105,000 | $220,600 |
| 2020 | $990 | $294,700 | $105,000 | $189,700 |
| 2019 | $986 | $260,900 | $105,000 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $870 | $239,300 | $105,000 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | $778 | $229,300 | $95,000 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | $622 | $220,000 | $95,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $956 | $206,100 | $95,000 | $111,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,400 | $110,000 | $137,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map