14997 Joanne Ave San Jose, CA 95127
East Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,612,000 - $1,735,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14997 Joanne Ave, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $1,654,625, approximately $760 per square foot. 14997 Joanne Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Noble Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and James Lick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Castrellon Carmen
Bought by
Ramos Margarito
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,933
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,454,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Davis Ethel Rae
Bought by
Ramos Margarito T and Ramos Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,933
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,454,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Davis Norman Richard
Bought by
Davis Ethel Rae
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Margarito | -- | -- | |
| Ramos Margarito T | $571,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Davis Ethel Rae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Margarito T | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Ramos Margarito T | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,063 | $795,906 | $487,861 | $308,045 |
| 2024 | $11,063 | $780,301 | $478,296 | $302,005 |
| 2023 | $10,847 | $765,002 | $468,918 | $296,084 |
| 2022 | $10,574 | $750,003 | $459,724 | $290,279 |
| 2021 | $10,225 | $735,298 | $450,710 | $284,588 |
| 2020 | $10,087 | $727,759 | $446,089 | $281,670 |
| 2019 | $9,826 | $713,491 | $437,343 | $276,148 |
| 2018 | $9,774 | $699,502 | $428,768 | $270,734 |
| 2017 | $9,838 | $685,787 | $420,361 | $265,426 |
| 2016 | $9,283 | $672,341 | $412,119 | $260,222 |
| 2015 | $9,301 | $662,243 | $405,929 | $256,314 |
| 2014 | $9,080 | $649,272 | $397,978 | $251,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map