14B Hc 1 Gilbert, PA 18331
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14B Hc 1, Gilbert, PA 18331 and is currently estimated at $368,831, approximately $236 per square foot. 14B Hc 1 is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Gigliotti Jeremy and Gigliotti Samantha
Bought by
Kresch Cole N and Beckage Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,513
Outstanding Balance
$187,781
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Saeger James and Saeger Jonathan
Bought by
Gigliotti Jeremy and Gigliotti Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kresch Cole N | $224,750 | Keystone Premier Settlement | |
| Gigliotti Jeremy | $170,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kresch Cole N | $213,513 | |
| Previous Owner | Gigliotti Jeremy | $166,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $163,980 | $40,730 | $123,250 |
| 2024 | $754 | $163,980 | $40,730 | $123,250 |
| 2023 | $4,671 | $163,980 | $40,730 | $123,250 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $163,980 | $40,730 | $123,250 |
| 2021 | $4,432 | $163,980 | $40,730 | $123,250 |
| 2019 | $4,162 | $23,740 | $4,050 | $19,690 |
| 2018 | $4,115 | $23,740 | $4,050 | $19,690 |
| 2017 | $4,115 | $23,740 | $4,050 | $19,690 |
| 2016 | $607 | $23,740 | $4,050 | $19,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,740 | $4,050 | $19,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,740 | $4,050 | $19,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map