NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15-3 High Gate Trail Fairport, NY 14450

Estimated Value: $133,000 - $177,674

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,050 Sq Ft
3,049 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2017

Last sale price $82,900 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,334 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2017

Fantastic 2 bedroom unit with 1.5 baths at conveniently located Westage at Harts Woods. HUGE master bedroom with walk-in closet and half bath. All windows and sliding doors have been replaced August 2017. The community features sunny pool great for swimming or sun bathing! Short walk to the charming Village of Fairport, the historic Erie Canal, and local schools! Village of Fairport features restaurants, bars, boutiques, a brewery, and tons of canal front green space!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yujia Wang

Listing by Yujia Wang License #10351217778 Listed on: 09/25/2017

Co-Listed By

Mabel Chu

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #30CH0684890

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniela Polidor

Listing by Empire Realty Group License #10401247065

Empire Realty Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,185

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 3,049

HOA Fees

  • $219 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,050 Sq Ft Home
  • Sliding Doors
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 264489-166-050-0003-015-300

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, common areas, insurance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Crofton Management Association, Phone Number (585) 248-3840

Pet Policy

  • Limit on the number of pets
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,185

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$219 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HUNT34
  • Co List Office Phone: 585-785-2000
  • Directions: Hulburt Road to High Gate Trail. Follow Westage Signs Building 15.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Programmable Thermostat
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Apartment
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.07
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned, No Garage, One Space

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Electric, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 219.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Crofton Management
  • Phone: 585-248-3840

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fairport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264489-166-050-0003-015-300
  • Lot Dimensions: 43X98
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3049.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2185.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2017
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$82,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-2.36%
Current Estimated Value
$163,669

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,769
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Duffy Kim Marie $83,000 --
-- $58,200 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/10/2017 10/10/17 Sold $82,900 -2.4% $79 / Sq Ft
09/30/2017 09/30/17 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2017 09/25/17 For Sale $84,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,908 $57,000 $0 $57,000
2024 $2,908 $57,000 $0 $57,000
2023 $1,135 $57,000 $0 $57,000
2022 $2,536 $57,000 $0 $57,000
2021 $2,534 $57,000 $0 $57,000
2020 $1,048 $57,000 $0 $57,000
2019 $797 $57,000 $0 $0
2018 $977 $57,000 $0 $0
2017 $667 $57,000 $0 $0
2016 $797 $57,000 $0 $0
2015 -- $57,000 $0 $0
2014 -- $57,000 $0 $0

MLS Number: R1077926

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264489-166-050-0003-015-700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.