15 31st Ave S St. Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $137,778
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 31st Ave S, St. Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $137,778, approximately $129 per square foot. 15 31st Ave S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Cloud Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Proehl Ronald A
Bought by
Mn Const Spclst Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mn Const Spclst Llc | $115,000 | Misc Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,958 | $136,000 | $66,000 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $2,498 | $136,000 | $66,000 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $130,000 | $66,000 | $64,000 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $130,000 | $66,000 | $64,000 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $130,000 | $66,000 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $130,000 | $66,000 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $130,000 | $66,000 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $2,892 | $124,000 | $66,000 | $58,000 |