G
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gary Deibert
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 216-3273
106 in this area
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $134,368
Everything under the sun! This move in condition ranch features 2 Bedroom/1 bath with Main floor laundry! Open concept Main Floor with all the modern finishes already in place. Fully Fenced backyard with adorable patio for those hot summer nights. Newer shingles, windows, siding, hot water heater & more! Call for your showing today.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thunder Charlene Red | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Hofland Randy | $25,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thunder Charlene Red | $68,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | Sold | $113,000 | +32.9% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2012 03/26/12 | Sold | $85,000 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2012 01/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $129,948 | $13,306 | $116,642 |
| 2024 | $2,034 | $122,596 | $13,306 | $109,290 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $111,387 | $13,306 | $98,081 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $106,716 | $13,306 | $93,410 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $101,111 | $13,306 | $87,805 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $81,937 | $13,306 | $68,631 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $80,492 | $13,306 | $67,186 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $80,492 | $13,306 | $67,186 |
| 2017 | -- | $80,211 | $13,306 | $66,905 |
| 2016 | -- | $78,037 | $12,096 | $65,941 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,037 | $12,096 | $65,941 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,037 | $12,096 | $65,941 |
| 2011 | -- | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gary Deibert
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 216-3273
106 in this area
125 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20-349
APN: 9620
Ask me questions while you tour the home.