15 Albert Dr Albany, NY 12203
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Albert Dr, Albany, NY 12203 and is currently estimated at $376,689, approximately $215 per square foot. 15 Albert Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Westmere Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $221,400 | $73,800 | $147,600 |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $221,400 | $73,800 | $147,600 |
| 2023 | $6,744 | $221,400 | $73,800 | $147,600 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $221,400 | $73,800 | $147,600 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $221,400 | $73,800 | $147,600 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $221,400 | $73,800 | $147,600 |
| 2019 | $5,566 | $221,400 | $73,800 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $221,400 | $73,800 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $6,077 | $221,400 | $73,800 | $147,600 |
| 2016 | $3,993 | $221,400 | $73,800 | $147,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $221,400 | $73,800 | $147,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,400 | $73,800 | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map