15 Allegheny Ave Hanover, PA 17331
Hanover Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,958 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Allegheny Ave, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $193,490, approximately $219 per square foot. 15 Allegheny Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hanover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1990
Sold by
Brandt Allan D
Bought by
Myers Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1987
Bought by
Brandt Allan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Diane M | $54,900 | -- | |
| Brandt Allan D | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,901 | $77,850 | $21,120 | $56,730 |
| 2025 | $2,850 | $77,850 | $21,120 | $56,730 |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $77,850 | $21,120 | $56,730 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $77,850 | $21,120 | $56,730 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $77,850 | $21,120 | $56,730 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $77,850 | $21,120 | $56,730 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $77,850 | $21,120 | $56,730 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $77,850 | $21,120 | $56,730 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $77,850 | $21,120 | $56,730 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $77,850 | $21,120 | $56,730 |
| 2016 | $0 | $77,850 | $21,120 | $56,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,850 | $21,120 | $56,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,850 | $21,120 | $56,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map