67 Meredith Ct Hanover, PA 17331
Hanover Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Meredith Ct, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $239,372, approximately $150 per square foot. 67 Meredith Ct is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hanover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Hoffheins Bros Inc
Bought by
Lauer Ii Clarence D and Lauer Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauer Ii Clarence D | $106,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,474 | $93,240 | $20,220 | $73,020 |
| 2025 | $3,414 | $93,240 | $20,220 | $73,020 |
| 2024 | $3,387 | $93,240 | $20,220 | $73,020 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $93,240 | $20,220 | $73,020 |
| 2022 | $3,320 | $93,240 | $20,220 | $73,020 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $93,240 | $20,220 | $73,020 |
| 2020 | $3,227 | $93,240 | $20,220 | $73,020 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $93,240 | $20,220 | $73,020 |
| 2018 | $3,118 | $93,240 | $20,220 | $73,020 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $93,240 | $20,220 | $73,020 |
| 2016 | $0 | $93,240 | $20,220 | $73,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,240 | $20,220 | $73,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,240 | $20,220 | $73,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map