15 Arbor Way Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $672,836
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Arbor Way, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $639,709, approximately $351 per square foot. 15 Arbor Way is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and Bradley School-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Roy Donald and Roy Valerie I
Bought by
Valerie I & Donald Roy Lt and Roy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1972
Bought by
Roy L Donald and Roy Valerie I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valerie I & Donald Roy Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Valerie I & Donald Roy Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Roy L Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roy L Donald | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roy L Donald | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roy L Donald | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,904 | $548,600 | $235,600 | $313,000 |
| 2024 | $4,638 | $419,700 | $174,300 | $245,400 |
| 2023 | $4,638 | $419,700 | $174,300 | $245,400 |
| 2022 | $4,596 | $419,700 | $174,300 | $245,400 |
| 2021 | $4,558 | $315,400 | $134,100 | $181,300 |
| 2020 | $4,558 | $315,400 | $134,100 | $181,300 |
| 2019 | $4,558 | $315,400 | $134,100 | $181,300 |
| 2018 | $4,370 | $278,700 | $128,200 | $150,500 |
| 2017 | $4,267 | $278,700 | $128,200 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $4,206 | $278,700 | $128,200 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $3,981 | $256,500 | $116,600 | $139,900 |
| 2014 | $3,971 | $256,500 | $116,600 | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map