Seller's Agent in 2017
Matthew Stuart
RI Real Estate Services
(401) 639-0015
5 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $724,000
EXCELLENT CONDITION OPEN FLOOR PLAN SPLIT WITH 3 BEDS 2 BATHS IN THE HEART OF DESIRABLE "OAKS". FENCED CORNER LOT WITH DECK AND BACK YARD PRIVACY. 2 FIREPLACES WITH FINISHED LOWER LEVEL. HARDWOODS THROUGHOUT. NEW ROOF AND PAINT +2 CAR GARAGE. CLOSE TO BEACHES AND GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD WALKING DISTANCE TO TOWN,SCHOOLS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RI Real Estate Services License #RES.0027252 Listed on: 07/13/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
David Patriarca
Phillips Post Road Realty Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett George M | $326,000 | -- | |
| Arsenian Andrew L | -- | -- | |
| Arsenian Andrew | $134,500 | -- | |
| Arsenian Andrew | $134,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arsenian Andrew | $249,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arsenian Andrew | $262,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Arsenian Andrew | $258,105 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2017 11/07/17 | Sold | $326,000 | -5.5% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2017 10/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | For Sale | $344,900 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,961 | $554,900 | $235,600 | $319,300 |
| 2024 | $4,677 | $423,300 | $174,300 | $249,000 |
| 2023 | $4,677 | $423,300 | $174,300 | $249,000 |
| 2022 | $4,635 | $423,300 | $174,300 | $249,000 |
| 2021 | $4,597 | $318,100 | $134,100 | $184,000 |
| 2020 | $4,597 | $318,100 | $134,100 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $4,597 | $318,100 | $134,100 | $184,000 |
| 2018 | $3,884 | $247,700 | $128,200 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $3,792 | $247,700 | $128,200 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $3,738 | $247,700 | $128,200 | $119,500 |
| 2015 | $3,653 | $235,400 | $116,600 | $118,800 |
| 2014 | $3,644 | $235,400 | $116,600 | $118,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Matthew Stuart
RI Real Estate Services
(401) 639-0015
5 in this area
20 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
David Patriarca
Phillips Post Road Realty Inc.
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Dave Patriarca
BRIZO Real Estate Services
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1166960
APN: SKIN-004902-000000-000045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.