15 Augusta Loop North East, MD 21901
Estimated Value: $419,570 - $476,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Augusta Loop, North East, MD 21901 and is currently estimated at $443,643, approximately $199 per square foot. 15 Augusta Loop is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including North East Elementary School, North East Middle School, and North East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Mcmonigle John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,150
Outstanding Balance
$187,590
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$256,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Mcmonigle John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,150
Outstanding Balance
$187,590
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$256,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Courts Of Mallory Lllp
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Courts Of Mallory Lllp
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmonigle John R | $315,985 | -- | |
| Mcmonigle John R | $315,985 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmonigle John R | $300,150 | |
| Closed | Mcmonigle John R | $300,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,609 | $335,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,835 | $308,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,090 | $282,800 | $73,700 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $4,741 | $278,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,646 | $273,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,603 | $268,800 | $73,700 | $195,100 |
| 2019 | $4,553 | $266,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,505 | $263,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,457 | $260,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,099 | $255,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,099 | $249,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,600 | $244,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map