15 Barrymore Rd Hanover, NH 03755
Estimated Value: $1,097,000 - $1,421,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Barrymore Rd, Hanover, NH 03755 and is currently estimated at $1,256,761, approximately $581 per square foot. 15 Barrymore Rd is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Bernice A. Ray School, Frances C. Richmond School, and Hanover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Shumsky Robert A
Bought by
Williams Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Evelyn S Spiegel T
Bought by
Williams Judith A and Shumsky Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Judith A | -- | -- | |
| Williams Judith A | $675,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Judith A | $406,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Judith A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Judith A | $93,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Judith A | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,213 | $1,093,700 | $692,000 | $401,700 |
| 2024 | $15,848 | $822,400 | $545,700 | $276,700 |
| 2023 | $15,247 | $822,400 | $545,700 | $276,700 |
| 2022 | $14,630 | $822,400 | $545,700 | $276,700 |
| 2021 | $14,507 | $822,400 | $545,700 | $276,700 |
| 2020 | $10,596 | $524,300 | $316,700 | $207,600 |
| 2019 | $10,449 | $524,300 | $316,700 | $207,600 |
| 2018 | $10,082 | $524,300 | $316,700 | $207,600 |
| 2017 | $11,318 | $521,800 | $260,000 | $261,800 |
| 2016 | $11,109 | $521,800 | $260,000 | $261,800 |
| 2015 | $10,895 | $521,800 | $260,000 | $261,800 |
| 2014 | $10,452 | $521,800 | $260,000 | $261,800 |
| 2013 | $10,076 | $521,800 | $260,000 | $261,800 |
| 2012 | $9,994 | $540,500 | $272,200 | $268,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map