15 Beech St Rhinebeck, NY 12572
Estimated Value: $890,500 - $1,099,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Beech St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and is currently estimated at $947,125, approximately $513 per square foot. 15 Beech St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Chancellor Livingston Elementary School, Bulkeley Middle School, and Rhinebeck Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,234 | $678,600 | $313,200 | $365,400 |
| 2024 | $10,234 | $660,800 | $300,400 | $360,400 |
| 2023 | $10,858 | $655,500 | $230,700 | $424,800 |
| 2022 | $10,953 | $600,300 | $209,800 | $390,500 |
| 2021 | $10,886 | $523,700 | $209,800 | $313,900 |
| 2020 | $9,636 | $498,800 | $209,800 | $289,000 |
| 2019 | $8,376 | $335,000 | $55,000 | $280,000 |
| 2018 | $8,140 | $335,000 | $55,000 | $280,000 |
| 2017 | $7,807 | $335,000 | $55,000 | $280,000 |
| 2016 | $7,610 | $335,000 | $55,000 | $280,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $335,000 | $55,000 | $280,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $335,000 | $55,000 | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map