35 Starr Dr Rhinebeck, NY 12572
Estimated Value: $901,000 - $1,254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Starr Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and is currently estimated at $1,013,988, approximately $457 per square foot. 35 Starr Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Chancellor Livingston Elementary School, Bulkeley Middle School, and Rhinebeck Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,692 | $661,800 | $232,700 | $429,100 |
| 2024 | $10,692 | $701,500 | $223,400 | $478,100 |
| 2023 | $10,553 | $637,100 | $203,500 | $433,600 |
| 2022 | $10,645 | $583,400 | $184,500 | $398,900 |
| 2021 | $10,580 | $509,000 | $190,500 | $318,500 |
| 2020 | $10,567 | $484,800 | $190,500 | $294,300 |
| 2019 | $10,559 | $394,600 | $87,000 | $307,600 |
| 2018 | $10,333 | $394,600 | $87,000 | $307,600 |
| 2017 | $9,926 | $394,600 | $87,000 | $307,600 |
| 2016 | $9,680 | $394,600 | $87,000 | $307,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $394,600 | $87,000 | $307,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $394,600 | $87,000 | $307,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map