Seller's Agent in 2012
Bryan Perreira
Laer Realty
(978) 337-0682
1 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $679,108
Looking for new construction? Well how about better than new? This 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Colonial sits on a beautifully landscaped, fenced in lot. With a walk up attic and basement with 8 foot ceilings both possibilities to be finished if you needed more living area. This home has central air, a 2 car garage that also has storage above it. When you hear nothing to do but move in, it is positively a fact with this home. Great opportunity to own a spectacular home in Tyngsborough, MA. Do not wait!
Last Buyer's Agent
Louise Thibodeau
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford License #456010809
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2006
Lot Details
0.47 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritze Meredith | -- | None Available | |
| Ritze Jeffrey | $314,900 | -- | |
| Ritze Jeffrey | $314,900 | -- | |
| Whittier Frederick | $375,000 | -- | |
| Whittier Frederick | $375,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ritze Meredith | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritze Jeffrey | $251,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Whittier Frederick | $275,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2012 05/29/12 | Sold | $314,900 | -1.6% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2012 05/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2012 04/16/12 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -1.5% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2012 03/27/12 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -1.5% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2012 03/02/12 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -1.5% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2012 02/13/12 | Price Changed | $334,900 | -1.5% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2012 01/23/12 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72 | $586,100 | $205,100 | $381,000 |
| 2024 | $7,174 | $564,000 | $194,100 | $369,900 |
| 2023 | $6,794 | $480,500 | $161,100 | $319,400 |
| 2022 | $6,559 | $439,000 | $141,000 | $298,000 |
| 2021 | $6,237 | $388,100 | $128,200 | $259,900 |
| 2020 | $6,180 | $380,300 | $120,800 | $259,500 |
| 2019 | $5,920 | $349,700 | $115,400 | $234,300 |
| 2018 | $5,845 | $341,600 | $115,400 | $226,200 |
| 2017 | $5,651 | $329,300 | $115,400 | $213,900 |
| 2016 | $5,516 | $314,100 | $115,400 | $198,700 |
| 2015 | $5,327 | $314,100 | $115,400 | $198,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Bryan Perreira
Laer Realty
(978) 337-0682
1 in this area
129 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Louise Thibodeau
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71330172
APN: TYNG-000026A-000180-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.