15 Beverly Dr Hicksville, OH 43526
Estimated Value: $166,423 - $199,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Beverly Dr, Hicksville, OH 43526 and is currently estimated at $178,106, approximately $124 per square foot. 15 Beverly Dr is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Hicksville Elementary School and Hicksville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $47,150 | $5,300 | $41,850 |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $47,150 | $5,300 | $41,850 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $47,150 | $5,300 | $41,850 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $36,450 | $5,300 | $31,150 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $36,450 | $5,300 | $31,150 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $36,450 | $5,300 | $31,150 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $33,120 | $5,290 | $27,830 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $33,120 | $5,290 | $27,830 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $33,117 | $5,285 | $27,832 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $31,854 | $5,180 | $26,674 |
| 2015 | $496 | $31,773 | $5,180 | $26,593 |
| 2014 | $496 | $31,773 | $5,180 | $26,593 |
| 2013 | $496 | $31,773 | $5,180 | $26,593 |
| 2012 | $496 | $31,773 | $5,180 | $26,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map