15 Bonny Doone Hercules, CA 94547
Village Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,710 - $667,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Bonny Doone, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $655,928, approximately $417 per square foot. 15 Bonny Doone is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ohlone Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Gatimu Leah W
Bought by
Karlithi Gatimu and Gatimu Leah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,140
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Kihagi Leah
Bought by
Gatimu Kariithi and Gatimu Leah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Kariithi Gatimu
Bought by
Kihagi Leah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Kihagi Leah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Garcia Edgar H
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Caroline S
Bought by
Garcia Edgar H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Feliciano P and Garcia Lydia H
Bought by
Garcia Edgar H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Caroline S
Bought by
Garcia Edgar H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karlithi Gatimu | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gatimu Leah W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gatimu Leah W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gatimu Kariithi | -- | None Available | |
| Kihagi Leah | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Kihagi Leah | $232,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| U S Bank National Association | $206,448 | Accommodation | |
| Garcia Edgar H | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Garcia Edgar H | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Garcia Edgar H | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gatimu Leah W | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Kihagi Leah | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Edgar H | $338,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,473 | $291,391 | $92,941 | $198,450 |
| 2024 | $5,117 | $285,678 | $91,119 | $194,559 |
| 2023 | $5,117 | $280,078 | $89,333 | $190,745 |
| 2022 | $5,060 | $274,587 | $87,582 | $187,005 |
| 2021 | $5,052 | $269,204 | $85,865 | $183,339 |
| 2019 | $4,709 | $261,221 | $83,319 | $177,902 |
| 2018 | $4,496 | $256,100 | $81,686 | $174,414 |
| 2017 | $4,435 | $251,080 | $80,085 | $170,995 |
| 2016 | $4,281 | $246,158 | $78,515 | $167,643 |
| 2015 | $4,286 | $242,461 | $77,336 | $165,125 |
| 2014 | $4,289 | $237,713 | $75,822 | $161,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map