Estimated Value: $437,416 - $601,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Boom Ln, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $536,604, approximately $399 per square foot. 15 Boom Ln is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Drum Point Road Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Rapchinski Patricia
Bought by
Pascoe John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pascoe John E | $260,000 | Title Trust Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pascoe John E | $255,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,685 | $246,300 | $142,500 | $103,800 |
| 2024 | $6,047 | $246,300 | $142,500 | $103,800 |
| 2023 | $5,968 | $246,300 | $142,500 | $103,800 |
| 2022 | $5,968 | $246,300 | $142,500 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $5,842 | $246,300 | $142,500 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $5,768 | $246,300 | $142,500 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $5,672 | $246,300 | $142,500 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $5,542 | $246,300 | $142,500 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $5,392 | $246,300 | $142,500 | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $5,275 | $242,200 | $142,500 | $99,700 |
| 2015 | $5,137 | $242,200 | $142,500 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | $5,096 | $207,300 | $142,500 | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map