Seller's Agent in 2024
Rosemary Connell
Goldstone Realty
(732) 233-6961
17 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $452,491
This property is the perfect rental investment property or may be expanded to make your own oasis in the amazing Cherry Quay section of Brick. This oversized lot 60' at the street, 207' deep and 66' in the back and has plenty of space to expand on this 2 bed 1 bath home. The community is charming and has a community beach. This property can be used as an investment rental or move in and expand to build your Cherry Quay Oasis.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Goldstone Realty License #1972806 Listed on: 04/18/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Jacqueline Paterno
Gloria Nilson & Co. Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tempera Gianna | $339,000 | Surety Title | |
| Tempera Gianna | $339,000 | Surety Title | |
| Tempera Gianna | $339,000 | Surety Title | |
| Tj2 Investments Llc | $230,000 | Quality Title & Abstract | |
| Weller David | $96,000 | -- | |
| Degrassie Damon | $84,900 | -- | |
| Degrassie Damon | $84,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tempera Gianna | $358,604 | |
| Closed | Tempera Gianna | $358,604 | |
| Previous Owner | Weller David | $76,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Degrassie Damon | $80,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | Sold | $339,000 | -3.1% | $423 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2024 08/31/24 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -4.1% | $436 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | Price Changed | $364,900 | -1.4% | $455 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | For Sale | $370,000 | -- | $461 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,151 | $189,800 | $137,500 | $52,300 |
| 2024 | $4,660 | $189,800 | $137,500 | $52,300 |
| 2023 | $4,599 | $189,800 | $137,500 | $52,300 |
| 2022 | $4,599 | $189,800 | $137,500 | $52,300 |
| 2021 | $4,502 | $189,800 | $137,500 | $52,300 |
| 2020 | $4,445 | $189,800 | $137,500 | $52,300 |
| 2019 | $4,371 | $189,800 | $137,500 | $52,300 |
| 2018 | $4,271 | $189,800 | $137,500 | $52,300 |
| 2017 | $4,155 | $189,800 | $137,500 | $52,300 |
| 2016 | $4,134 | $189,800 | $137,500 | $52,300 |
| 2015 | $4,026 | $170,000 | $137,500 | $32,500 |
| 2014 | $3,577 | $170,000 | $137,500 | $32,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rosemary Connell
Goldstone Realty
(732) 233-6961
17 in this area
46 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jacqueline Paterno
BHHS Fox & Roach
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jackie Paterno
Crossroads Realty, Inc.
(201) 218-6388
7 in this area
119 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22410583
APN: 07-00324-04-00007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.