15 Boston Ave Unit 1 Worcester, MA 01604
Grafton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Boston Ave Unit 1, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $365,063, approximately $300 per square foot. 15 Boston Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lake View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Armand L Barrette Rt and Clougherty
Bought by
Daley Shane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,275
Outstanding Balance
$170,200
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,863
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daley Shane | $207,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daley Shane | $201,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,014 | $304,300 | $83,800 | $220,500 |
| 2024 | $3,908 | $284,200 | $83,800 | $200,400 |
| 2023 | $3,767 | $262,700 | $72,900 | $189,800 |
| 2022 | $3,451 | $226,900 | $58,300 | $168,600 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $205,900 | $46,600 | $159,300 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $192,200 | $46,700 | $145,500 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $171,000 | $42,000 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $3,048 | $161,200 | $42,000 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $152,700 | $42,000 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $146,200 | $31,800 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | $2,934 | $146,200 | $31,800 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $2,857 | $146,200 | $31,800 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map