15 Briar Spring Rd Orleans, MA 02653
Estimated Value: $831,000 - $1,104,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$929/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Briar Spring Rd, Orleans, MA 02653 and is currently estimated at $930,085, approximately $929 per square foot. 15 Briar Spring Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Orleans Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Mclane Gertrude E
Bought by
Doshier Michael G and Doshier Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doshier Michael G | $372,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doshier Michael G | $302,000 | |
| Closed | Doshier Michael G | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Doshier Michael G | $298,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doshier Michael G | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,620 | $900,600 | $565,000 | $335,600 |
| 2024 | $5,595 | $872,800 | $553,800 | $319,000 |
| 2023 | $5,298 | $850,400 | $554,500 | $295,900 |
| 2022 | $4,438 | $616,400 | $403,200 | $213,200 |
| 2021 | $4,358 | $555,900 | $392,800 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $4,265 | $564,100 | $404,100 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $4,069 | $549,900 | $392,800 | $157,100 |
| 2018 | $3,526 | $531,900 | $385,200 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $3,349 | $529,000 | $385,200 | $143,800 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $459,400 | $318,400 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $2,884 | $449,200 | $312,100 | $137,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map