15 Broad St Easthampton, MA 01027
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Broad St, Easthampton, MA 01027 and is currently estimated at $417,013, approximately $301 per square foot. 15 Broad St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Easthampton High School, Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public School, and Tri-County Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Abbott Sandra J and Johnston Jennifer A
Bought by
Johnston Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Palmeri Deborah A and Renkowicz Dennis F
Bought by
Johnston Jennifer A and Abbott Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,250
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Jennifer A | -- | -- | |
| Johnston Jennifer A | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnston Jennifer A | $164,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,719 | $345,200 | $111,600 | $233,600 |
| 2024 | $4,556 | $336,000 | $108,300 | $227,700 |
| 2023 | $3,449 | $235,400 | $85,800 | $149,600 |
| 2022 | $3,891 | $235,400 | $85,800 | $149,600 |
| 2021 | $4,278 | $243,900 | $85,800 | $158,100 |
| 2020 | $4,181 | $235,400 | $85,800 | $149,600 |
| 2019 | $3,502 | $226,500 | $85,800 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $3,360 | $210,000 | $81,100 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $3,279 | $202,300 | $77,800 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $202,300 | $77,800 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $202,300 | $77,800 | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map