15 Brook Rd Warren, VT 05674
Estimated Value: $311,823 - $909,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Brook Rd, Warren, VT 05674 and is currently estimated at $639,274, approximately $384 per square foot. 15 Brook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School and Waitsfield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2025
Sold by
Estate Of Graves Verla
Bought by
Carter Patricia Sue and Belleville Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Virginia Bagley Estate
Bought by
Murray Trustee Tyleen and Murray Trustee Tyleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Veda H Carter
Bought by
Carter Mervil and Carter Patricia Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Patricia Sue | $38,640 | -- | |
| Murray Trustee Tyleen | -- | -- | |
| Carter Mervil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,813 | $193,200 | $157,800 | $35,400 |
| 2023 | $3,813 | $193,200 | $157,800 | $35,400 |
| 2022 | $4,213 | $193,200 | $157,800 | $35,400 |
| 2021 | $4,085 | $193,200 | $157,800 | $35,400 |
| 2020 | $4,031 | $193,200 | $157,800 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $3,933 | $193,200 | $157,800 | $35,400 |
| 2018 | $3,933 | $193,200 | $157,800 | $35,400 |
| 2017 | $3,992 | $193,200 | $157,800 | $35,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $251,800 | $180,400 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,518 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map