15 Brookline Ct Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,223 - $706,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,906
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Brookline Ct, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $670,556, approximately $230 per square foot. 15 Brookline Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Bought by
Hogue David C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogue David C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,050 | $495,971 | $100,000 | $395,971 |
| 2024 | $6,343 | $496,463 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,343 | $451,330 | $100,000 | $405,000 |
| 2022 | $7,803 | $410,300 | $100,000 | $380,000 |
| 2021 | $7,647 | $373,000 | $21,100 | $351,900 |
| 2020 | $7,958 | $371,300 | $21,100 | $350,200 |
| 2019 | $7,977 | $359,850 | $21,100 | $338,750 |
| 2018 | $7,536 | $375,000 | $21,100 | $353,900 |
| 2017 | $8,893 | $393,320 | $21,100 | $372,220 |
| 2016 | $8,739 | $402,530 | $21,100 | $384,750 |
| 2015 | $7,512 | $365,940 | $21,100 | $345,370 |
| 2014 | $7,512 | $332,670 | $21,100 | $318,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map