18 Brookline Ct Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,416 - $780,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,275
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Brookline Ct, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $728,354, approximately $222 per square foot. 18 Brookline Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1990
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Barnes Wendell L and Barnes Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Bought by
Barnes Wendell L and Barnes Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Wendell L | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Wendell L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $573,497 | $100,000 | $473,497 |
| 2024 | -- | $548,471 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,626 | $498,610 | $100,000 | $452,780 |
| 2022 | $8,620 | $453,280 | $100,000 | $448,520 |
| 2021 | $8,448 | $412,070 | $20,950 | $391,120 |
| 2020 | $8,782 | $409,780 | $20,950 | $388,830 |
| 2019 | $8,647 | $390,070 | $20,950 | $369,120 |
| 2018 | $0 | $408,700 | $20,950 | $387,750 |
| 2017 | $9,644 | $426,530 | $20,950 | $405,580 |
| 2016 | $9,470 | $436,210 | $20,950 | $419,230 |
| 2015 | $6,434 | $396,550 | $20,950 | $376,340 |
| 2014 | $6,434 | $360,500 | $20,950 | $347,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map