15 Brookside Dr Durham, ME 04222
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Brookside Dr, Durham, ME 04222 and is currently estimated at $532,760, approximately $256 per square foot. 15 Brookside Dr is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Durham Community School and Freeport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Rowe David S
Bought by
Jenusaitis John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenusaitis John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jenusaitis John | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,062 | $210,300 | $69,500 | $140,800 |
| 2024 | $4,574 | $210,300 | $69,500 | $140,800 |
| 2023 | $4,490 | $210,300 | $69,500 | $140,800 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $210,300 | $69,500 | $140,800 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $210,300 | $69,500 | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $4,259 | $210,300 | $69,500 | $140,800 |
| 2019 | $4,259 | $210,300 | $69,500 | $140,800 |
| 2018 | $4,143 | $210,300 | $69,500 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | $3,954 | $210,300 | $69,500 | $140,800 |
| 2015 | $3,659 | $210,300 | $69,500 | $140,800 |
| 2014 | $3,501 | $210,300 | $69,500 | $140,800 |
| 2013 | $3,144 | $210,300 | $69,500 | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map