35 Brookside Dr Durham, ME 04222
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Brookside Dr, Durham, ME 04222 and is currently estimated at $492,326, approximately $271 per square foot. 35 Brookside Dr is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Durham Community School and Freeport High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,867 | $204,500 | $68,300 | $136,200 |
| 2024 | $4,448 | $204,500 | $68,300 | $136,200 |
| 2023 | $4,366 | $204,500 | $68,300 | $136,200 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $204,500 | $68,300 | $136,200 |
| 2021 | $4,233 | $204,500 | $68,300 | $136,200 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $204,500 | $68,300 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $204,500 | $68,300 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $4,029 | $204,500 | $68,300 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $3,845 | $204,500 | $68,300 | $136,200 |
| 2015 | $3,558 | $204,500 | $68,300 | $136,200 |
| 2014 | $3,405 | $204,500 | $68,300 | $136,200 |
| 2013 | $3,057 | $204,500 | $68,300 | $136,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map