15 Buckingham Rd Belleville, IL 62226
Estimated Value: $162,777 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Buckingham Rd, Belleville, IL 62226 and is currently estimated at $179,444, approximately $157 per square foot. 15 Buckingham Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, West Jr High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Shemetulskis Lana and Taylor Lana
Bought by
Taylor Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Bought by
Taylor Christopher J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Christopher J | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Christopher J | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,945 | $50,859 | $7,728 | $43,131 |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $42,795 | $7,576 | $35,219 |
| 2022 | $3,113 | $38,526 | $6,820 | $31,706 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $35,616 | $6,305 | $29,311 |
| 2020 | $2,844 | $33,680 | $5,962 | $27,718 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $35,511 | $5,971 | $29,540 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $34,743 | $5,842 | $28,901 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $34,499 | $5,801 | $28,698 |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $33,766 | $5,678 | $28,088 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $41,743 | $7,845 | $33,898 |
| 2013 | $3,320 | $42,340 | $7,957 | $34,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map