15 Budleigh Ave Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,000 - $849,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Budleigh Ave, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $800,062, approximately $424 per square foot. 15 Budleigh Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, North Shore Christian School, and Waldorf School at Moraine Farm.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,895 | $627,400 | $351,500 | $275,900 |
| 2024 | $6,714 | $597,900 | $322,000 | $275,900 |
| 2023 | $6,346 | $563,600 | $287,700 | $275,900 |
| 2021 | $5,931 | $467,000 | $217,400 | $249,600 |
| 2020 | $5,956 | $458,400 | $208,800 | $249,600 |
| 2019 | $5,670 | $437,300 | $197,900 | $239,400 |
| 2018 | $5,516 | $405,600 | $185,800 | $219,800 |
| 2017 | $5,301 | $371,200 | $151,400 | $219,800 |
| 2016 | $5,144 | $357,500 | $137,700 | $219,800 |
| 2015 | $5,044 | $357,500 | $137,700 | $219,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map