19 Budleigh Ave Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,000 - $811,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Budleigh Ave, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $748,514, approximately $398 per square foot. 19 Budleigh Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, North Shore Christian School, and Waldorf School at Moraine Farm.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Turner Gordon M and Turner Catherine F
Bought by
Sisk Courtney H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$144,425
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$604,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Tyner Jeffrey S and Tyner Karenl
Bought by
Turner Gordon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Newhall Marilyn J and Newhall Gdn Marilyn J
Bought by
Tyner Jeffrey S and Tyner Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisk Courtney H | $371,500 | -- | |
| Turner Gordon M | $385,000 | -- | |
| Tyner Jeffrey S | $153,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyner Jeffrey S | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyner Jeffrey S | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyner Jeffrey S | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,494 | $590,900 | $353,200 | $237,700 |
| 2024 | $6,303 | $561,300 | $323,600 | $237,700 |
| 2023 | $5,934 | $527,000 | $289,100 | $237,900 |
| 2021 | $5,626 | $443,000 | $218,500 | $224,500 |
| 2020 | $5,680 | $434,300 | $209,800 | $224,500 |
| 2019 | $5,397 | $416,500 | $198,800 | $217,700 |
| 2018 | $5,239 | $385,200 | $186,700 | $198,500 |
| 2017 | $5,008 | $350,700 | $152,200 | $198,500 |
| 2016 | $4,847 | $336,800 | $138,300 | $198,500 |
| 2015 | $4,752 | $336,800 | $138,300 | $198,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map