15 Burkham Ct Wheeling, WV 26003
Elm Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Burkham Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $191,745, approximately $137 per square foot. 15 Burkham Ct is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Sikora Montessori School, and St. Vincent de Paul School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $80,400 | $17,760 | $62,640 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $77,580 | $17,760 | $59,820 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $77,580 | $17,760 | $59,820 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $77,580 | $17,760 | $59,820 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $77,400 | $17,760 | $59,640 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $76,920 | $17,760 | $59,160 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $75,900 | $17,580 | $58,320 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $74,460 | $17,580 | $56,880 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $71,940 | $17,040 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | $983 | $68,160 | $16,620 | $51,540 |
| 2015 | $951 | $67,260 | $16,260 | $51,000 |
| 2014 | $951 | $65,820 | $15,660 | $50,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map