Estimated Value: $696,000 - $819,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Buttonwood Dr, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $754,388, approximately $274 per square foot. 15 Buttonwood Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Ernest P. Barka Elementary School, Gilbert H. Hood Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
Bought by
Lewis Gary M and Lewis Mary I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Gary M | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Gary M | $65,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,569 | $661,900 | $213,100 | $448,800 |
| 2024 | $12,371 | $661,900 | $213,100 | $448,800 |
| 2023 | $12,096 | $584,900 | $181,100 | $403,800 |
| 2022 | $11,089 | $582,400 | $181,100 | $401,300 |
| 2021 | $10,290 | $415,600 | $139,000 | $276,600 |
| 2020 | $10,116 | $415,600 | $139,000 | $276,600 |
| 2019 | $10,344 | $396,000 | $107,900 | $288,100 |
| 2018 | $10,308 | $396,000 | $107,900 | $288,100 |
| 2017 | $10,442 | $361,800 | $97,900 | $263,900 |
| 2016 | $9,790 | $361,800 | $97,900 | $263,900 |
| 2015 | $9,637 | $329,700 | $97,900 | $231,800 |
| 2014 | $9,700 | $329,700 | $97,900 | $231,800 |
| 2013 | $9,564 | $303,700 | $89,900 | $213,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map