15 Cameron St Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $504,824 - $619,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Cameron St, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $559,956, approximately $344 per square foot. 15 Cameron St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Heurlin Francis W and Heurlin June C
Bought by
Richards Thomas C and Richards Jonathan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Leavenworth Paula J
Bought by
Richards Jonathan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,600
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Thomas C | $50,000 | -- | |
| Richards Thomas C | $50,000 | -- | |
| Richards Jonathan S | $74,000 | -- | |
| Richards Jonathan S | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richards Jonathan S | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Jonathan S | $65,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Jonathan S | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,584 | $417,500 | $116,200 | $301,300 |
| 2024 | $4,643 | $397,500 | $89,400 | $308,100 |
| 2023 | $4,087 | $361,700 | $81,200 | $280,500 |
| 2022 | $4,087 | $300,100 | $81,200 | $218,900 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $269,400 | $81,200 | $188,200 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $261,300 | $81,200 | $180,100 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $245,500 | $74,300 | $171,200 |
| 2018 | $3,089 | $220,000 | $74,300 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $2,965 | $212,100 | $74,300 | $137,800 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $193,300 | $70,600 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | $2,606 | $190,200 | $70,600 | $119,600 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $175,300 | $70,600 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map