15 Carousel Cir Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $359,704 - $403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Carousel Cir, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $379,676, approximately $174 per square foot. 15 Carousel Cir is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Bought by
Mccreary Roger D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccreary Roger D | $120,200 | -- | |
| -- | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,933 | $106,250 | $16,500 | $89,750 |
| 2024 | $3,933 | $106,250 | $16,500 | $89,750 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $106,310 | $16,500 | $89,810 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $71,230 | $16,500 | $54,730 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $70,150 | $16,500 | $53,650 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $70,150 | $16,500 | $53,650 |
| 2019 | $5,205 | $60,280 | $16,560 | $43,720 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $60,280 | $16,560 | $43,720 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $60,280 | $16,560 | $43,720 |
| 2016 | $3,126 | $59,460 | $16,560 | $42,900 |
| 2015 | $2,976 | $59,460 | $16,560 | $42,900 |
| 2014 | $2,682 | $59,460 | $16,560 | $42,900 |
| 2013 | $2,682 | $56,240 | $16,560 | $39,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map